Skip to content

Sacred Geometry ​

Assorted Tables ​

Planetary Numbers ​

Planetary NumbersS1. Planetary Equatorial Radius (Metres x 10^6)S2. Planetary Mass (kg x 10^14)S3. Planetary Distance from the Sun (Metres x 10^9)S4. Planetary Sidereal Period of Rotation (Days)S5. Planetary Rotation on own axis (Days)
E32b6.3785.97814.96365.241.00
☾131.7380.07314.96n/a27.32
☿122.4200.3305.7987.9758.70
♀146.0854.86910.82224.70243.00
☉30696.0001,989,000.000n/an/a25.38
♂273.3750.64222.79687.001.03
♃2171.4001899.00077.834,331.770.41
♄3260.400568.500142.7010,760.030.43

Platonic Solids ​

S6. The Platonic SolidsS7. Number of EdgesS8. Number of PlanesS9. Number of FacesS10. Number of Vertices (Corners)
Spirit31bDodecahedron30601220
F31Pyramid/Tetrahedron61244
A11Octahedron122486
W23Icosahedron30602012
E32bCube/Hexahedron122468
Sphere111-
S14. Figures, Numbers, Platonic Solids and Perfect Geometric ShapesS15. Points of the Pentagram (Elements) and the Hexagram (Planets)
1Point
2Line, the Cross
3Triangle (the Plane, the Diamond, Oval, and other [Daath: Top point of Hexagram])Top point of Hexagram
4Square, Rhombus, Tetrahedron, Pyramid, Equal-armed Cross (three dimensional figure)Upper right point of Hexagram
5Pentagram, Pentagon (Tesseraet)Upper left point of Hexagram
6Hexagram, Hexagon, unicursal Hexagram, Calvary Cross, Cube, Truncated PyramidCentre point of Hexagram
7Heptagram, Heptagon, HeptangleLower right point of Hexagram
8Octagram, Octogon, OctangleLower left point of Hexagram
9Enneagram, Enneagon, EnneangleBottom point of Hexagram
10Decagram, Decagon, Decangle, Double Cube (of 10 faces)
Spirit31bDodecahedronTop point of Pentagram
F31TetrahedralLower right point of Pentagram
A11A OctahedronUpper left point of Pentagram
W23W IcosahedronUpper right point of Pentagram
E32bE 32b Square, CubeLower left point of Pentagram
☾13Enneagram, Greek CrossBottom point of Hexagram
☿12OctagramLower left point of Hexagram
♀14HeptagramLower right point of Hexagram
☉30HexagramCentre point of Hexagram
♂27PentagonUpper left point of Hexagram
♃21Square and RhombusUpper right point of Hexagram
♄32TriangleTop point of Hexagram

Metrology ​

Measures covert to¹Imperial (inches)Imperial (feet)Metric (cm)Metric (metre)
1 Imperial Inch10.08332.5400.0254
1 Imperial Foot12130.480.3048
1 Imperial Rod19816.50502.925.0292
1 Metric Centimetre0.39370.032810.01
1 Metric Metre39.373.280841001
1 Megalithic Inch0.81660.068052.071640.0207164
1 Megalithic Yard32.6642.72282.966560.8296656
1 Megalithic Rod195.98416.332497.7994.97799
1 Standard Cubit17.6741.473344.8930.44893
1 Royal Cubit20.6201.718352.3750.52375
1 Roman Foot11.560.96329.4060.29406
1 Roman Foot (Short)11.520.9629.26080.292608
1 Greek Foot12130.480.3048
1 Greek Stadia72006001828.818.288
1 Greek Plethron1200100304.83.048